"leher eginda" meaning in Basque

See leher eginda in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: /leher eɡinda/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [le.her e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /ler eɡinda/ [Southern], [ler e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a] [Southern]
Head templates: {{head|eu|adjective}} leher eginda Inflection templates: {{eu-adecl}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], leher eginda [absolutive, indefinite], leher eginda [absolutive, indefinite, singular], leher egindak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], leher egindok [absolutive, plural, proximal], leher egindak [ergative, indefinite], leher egindak [ergative, indefinite, singular], leher egindek [ergative, indefinite, plural], leher egindok [ergative, plural, proximal], leher egindari [dative, indefinite], leher egindari [dative, indefinite, singular], leher egindei [dative, indefinite, plural], leher egindoi [dative, plural, proximal], leher egindaren [genitive, indefinite], leher egindaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], leher eginden [genitive, indefinite, plural], leher egindon [genitive, plural, proximal], leher egindarekin [comitative, indefinite], leher egindarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], leher egindekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], leher egindokin [comitative, plural, proximal], leher egindarengatik [causative, indefinite], leher egindarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], leher egindengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], leher egindongatik [causative, plural, proximal], leher egindarentzat [benefactive, indefinite], leher egindarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], leher egindentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], leher egindontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], leher egindaz [indefinite, instrumental], leher egindaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], leher egindez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], leher egindotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], leher egindarengan [animate, indefinite, inessive], leher egindarengan [animate, indefinite, inessive, singular], leher egindengan [animate, indefinite, inessive, plural], leher egindongan [animate, inessive, plural, proximal], leher egindatan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, inessive], leher egindan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, inessive, singular], leher egindetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, inessive, plural], leher egindotan [error-unrecognized-form, inessive, plural, proximal], - [animate, indefinite, locative], - [animate, indefinite, locative, singular], - [animate, indefinite, locative, plural], - [animate, locative, plural, proximal], leher egindatako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative], leher egindako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, singular], leher egindetako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, plural], leher egindotako [error-unrecognized-form, locative, plural, proximal], leher egindarengana [allative, animate, indefinite], leher egindarengana [allative, animate, indefinite, singular], leher egindengana [allative, animate, indefinite, plural], leher egindongana [allative, animate, plural, proximal], leher egindatara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], leher egindara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], leher egindetara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], leher egindotara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], leher egindarenganaino [animate, indefinite, terminative], leher egindarenganaino [animate, indefinite, singular, terminative], leher egindenganaino [animate, indefinite, plural, terminative], leher egindonganaino [animate, plural, proximal, terminative], leher egindataraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, terminative], leher egindaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular, terminative], leher egindetaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural, terminative], leher egindotaraino [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal, terminative], leher egindarenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite], leher egindarenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, singular], leher egindenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, plural], leher egindonganantz [animate, directive, plural, proximal], leher egindatarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], leher egindarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], leher egindetarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], leher egindotarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], leher egindarenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite], leher egindarenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, singular], leher egindenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, plural], leher egindonganako [animate, destinative, plural, proximal], leher egindatarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], leher egindarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], leher egindetarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], leher egindotarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], leher egindarengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite], leher egindarengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, singular], leher egindengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, plural], leher egindongandik [ablative, animate, plural, proximal], leher egindatatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], leher egindatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], leher egindetatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], leher egindotatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], leher egindarik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], leher egindatzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. to be knackered Synonyms: hauts eginda, neka-neka, neka-neka eginda
    Sense id: en-leher_eginda-eu-adj-HYd6-Ht- Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginda",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginda",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginden",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "adjective"
      },
      "expansion": "leher eginda",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "le‧her e‧gin‧da"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "le‧her e‧gin‧da"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be knackered"
      ],
      "id": "en-leher_eginda-eu-adj-HYd6-Ht-",
      "links": [
        [
          "knackered",
          "knackered"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "hauts eginda"
        },
        {
          "word": "neka-neka"
        },
        {
          "word": "neka-neka eginda"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/leher eɡinda/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[le.her e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ler eɡinda/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ler e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "leher eginda"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a-stem",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginda",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginda",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher eginden",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "inessive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "inessive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindonganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leher egindatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "adjective"
      },
      "expansion": "leher eginda",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "le‧her e‧gin‧da"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "le‧her e‧gin‧da"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque adjectives",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque multiword terms",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be knackered"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "knackered",
          "knackered"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "hauts eginda"
        },
        {
          "word": "neka-neka"
        },
        {
          "word": "neka-neka eginda"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/leher eɡinda/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[le.her e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ler eɡinda/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ler e.ɣ̞ĩn̪.d̪a]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "leher eginda"
}

Download raw JSONL data for leher eginda meaning in Basque (11.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-21 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (c1bb342 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.